Cookies Policy

1) GENERAL

nobelwoodist.com We use various cookies in order to optimize your use of the website and improve your user experience. These cookies are small data files that are placed on your device or network server via browsers by the websites you visit and used to store information. In other words, cookies are used to collect and keep identifiers and other information on computers, phones and other devices. Other technologies may be used for similar purposes, such as the data we hold in your web browser or device, identifiers associated with your device, and other software. In this policy, all of these technologies will be referred to as “cookies”. Other than our website, third parties may also use cookies on their own sites and/or applications in connection with the nobelwoodist.com website.

2) COOKIES USED ON OUR APPLICATION AND WEBSITE
Authentication Cookies: These are the cookies used to prevent our members from re-entering their passwords during user login to our website. Similar cookies are used in BT membership and facebook connect logins. Advertising Cookies: These are cookies used to display behavioral and target-oriented advertisements to our members. Analytical Cookies: These are the cookies used to analyze the usage habits of our members/visitors and to determine application statistics. (How many times the application is opened, at what times it is used, what are the most used sections in the application) Technical Cookies: These are the cookies used to monitor the proper functioning of our website. Personalization Cookies: These are cookies used to provide personalized content and experience according to member behavior and preferences.

3) MANAGEMENT OF COOKIES
By using the nobelwoodist.com website, you consent to the use of cookies in accordance with this Cookie Policy. If you do not want cookies to be used in this way, you should adjust your browser settings. However, it should be noted that disabling the cookies we use may affect your user experience on the nobelwoodist.com website. If you reject persistent or session cookies, you may continue to use the application and/or website, but you may not be able to access all functions of the application and/or website, or you may encounter limited access. We recommend that you allow cookies to take full advantage of the application and/or website. In order to make your device settings at the point of cookie usage, after selecting the “Safari” tab from the “Settings” section of your phone for the safari browser, you can manage all your cookies from the “Privacy and Security” section of your phone. For other browsers, you can review the help or support pages of the relevant browser.

Privacy and Cookie Policy

This Privacy and Cookie Policy NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. explains the online and offline collection and processing of your personal data, certain types of technical and web browsing information, that you submit through the website https://www.nobelwoodist.com (Our Website) managed by our Website. NOBEL EXPO INC. , adopts this Privacy and Cookie Policy, the current rules of which are specified in the confidentiality, protection and other related issues of the information you provide on our website. NOBEL EXPO INC. , attaches importance to your security and takes care to be transparent about the storage of your information. This Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy provides a general framework for what kind of personal data is collected, how this information is used, with whom this information is shared if necessary, what your rights are regarding your personal data and how you can exercise these rights. Please read this Privacy and Cookie Policy before using our Website and/or submitting your personal information.

Personal Data

“Personal Data” is information that identifies you or can be used to identify you. The information that you send to our Website or that we collect through our Website and/or store in accessible form is within the scope of personal data. Examples of personal data include your name, surname, e-mail address, telephone number and internet protocol (IP) address.

Personal Data Processed by NOBEL EXPO A.Ş.

The personal information you enter in the data fields on our website is NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. processed by. Getting information on various subjects, registering for NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. programs, NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. You can send your information through our Website for purposes such as contacting with, applying for a job or responding to surveys. In addition to these, NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. collects information about your visits to our Website even if you do not provide information online. Your browser type, browser language, operating system, internet protocol (IP) address, URLs of the sites you visited before and after visiting our Website, your web search that took you to our Website, the web pages you viewed, the advertisements you viewed and our Website The links you click on can be counted as an example of the aforementioned information. NOBEL EXPO INC. protects the personal data it processes by taking measures within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (KVKK) and other relevant legislation provisions. Additionally, NOBEL EXPO A.S. also takes measures in accordance with social expectations for your personal data. NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. By providing this information, you expressly consent to the collection, transfer, storage and processing of this information. NOBEL EXPO INC. It uses the personal data you provide to our website to answer your questions and to assist you effectively. NOBEL EXPO INC. may combine the personal data you submit online with your offline personal data and/or data provided to third parties. NOBEL EXPO INC. , uses this combined personal data to better design our Website, to communicate information to you, to improve our marketing and research activities, and to facilitate other business transactions. In order to protect your privacy, NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. You can limit the amount and type of personal data it collects about you. NOBEL EXPO INC. may share your personal data with third parties with whom it markets its services and/or conducts an activity together. NOBEL EXPO INC. It may also share your information with third parties that it contacts in order to carry out its business activities. NOBEL EXPO INC. public institutions and organizations that are authorized to request personal data (in cases where NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. Your personal data may be shared with organizations.

Measures Regarding the Protection of Personal Data

A limited number of NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. employee accesses. Our employees are trained in the importance of privacy, processing and managing visitor data in accordance with the legislation and securely. Protection of personal data NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. of great importance to NOBEL EXPO INC. takes necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access to personal data and/or loss, misuse, disclosure, alteration or destruction of this information. NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. undertakes to take all necessary technical and administrative measures and to show due diligence for the confidentiality and security of your personal data. NOBEL EXPO INC. Despite taking the necessary information security measures, in case personal data is damaged or in the hands of third parties as a result of attacks on our website and the system, NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. immediately notifies you and the Personal Data Protection Board of this situation and takes the necessary measures.

Children’s Privacy

NOBEL EXPO INC. does not collect and use personal data from children (under 18 years of age) on our website, with the knowledge of it. Children’s NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. We do not allow them to contact our website, visit our website and/or share data online or offline to the best of our knowledge.

Your Rights According to Article 11 of KVKK

NOBEL EXPO INC. by applying, your personal data; learning whether it is processed or not, requesting information if processed, learning the purpose of processing and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, learning the third parties to whom it has been transferred in the country and/or abroad, requesting correction if it is incomplete and/or incorrectly processed, To request deletion and/or destruction within the framework of KVKK, To request notification of the transactions made pursuant to subparagraphs (e) and (f) above, to the third parties to whom it has been transferred, Objecting to the emergence of a result against you because it is analyzed exclusively by automated systems, requesting the compensation of the damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing You have the rights. Although you exercise your legal rights listed above, we retain certain personal data within the scope of our service contract, record keeping obligation and other legal obligations.

Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

A cookie is a small text file or information saved on your computer or mobile device when you visit our Website. NOBEL EXPO INC. In order to provide better service to its visitors, within the framework of its legal obligations, it collects, processes, shares with third parties and securely stores your browsing information, provided that it is not used outside of the purposes and scope determined by this Privacy and Cookie Policy. NOBEL EXPO INC. , can remember your personal data, such as the sections you frequently visit after entering a data field on our Website, thanks to cookies or other technologies. These technologies allow us to provide a better service, personalize our Website based on visitor preferences, compile statistics, analyze trends, and manage and improve our Website for such purposes. Some parts of our Website may not work without using these passive information collection technologies.

Types of Cookies

We use session cookies and persistent cookies on our website. The session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive until you delete it or it expires. You can remove persistent cookies and reject both session cookies and persistent cookies by following the instructions of your internet browser. Some internet browsers allow you to limit or even block the use of cookies and other technological tracking tools. To learn about these options, take a look at the information provided by your internet browser. If you refuse persistent cookies and/or session cookies, you can continue to use our Website. However, you may not be able to access all functions of our Website or your access may become limited.

Third Party Cookies

You may have allowed third parties, such as our business partners, advertising platforms, social media platforms, and analytics service providers, to save cookies on your devices. To learn more about these cookies, please review the privacy policies and/or cookie policies of these third party institutions and organizations.

Privacy and Cookie Policy Updates

All visitors are deemed to have read and accepted this Privacy and Cookie Policy. Except for the exceptions listed in the legal legislation, NOBEL EXPO A.Ş. reserves the right to change this Privacy and Cookie Policy with its unilateral initiative without prior notice. NOBEL EXPO INC. If privacy practices change, it will notify you via the effective date at the top.